Important School News

1 / 3
Report

School News

SwaleFest Student Leadership Conference

27/06/17

Community College Whitstable - Friday 23 June 2017

Read More

Sixth Form Leavers' Barbecue

23/06/17

Farewell Year 13

Read More

Year 11 Leavers' Assembly

23/06/17

Congratulations to our students

Read More

June 2017 Newsletter

14/06/17

The North School's June 2017 Newsletter

Read More

Student Leadership RESULTS

09/06/17

We are excited to announce...

Read More

Sports Results

 

Basketball

 

Junior Varsity

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Varsity

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Football

 

Year 7

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

 

Towers

Towers

2-2

D

 

North

Norton Knatchbull

7-0

L

 

Homewood

Homewood

7-3

L

 

North

Swadelands

3-0

W

 

JWA

JWA

7-2

L

 

North

Wye

6-1

W

 

Year 8

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 9

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

 

Towers

Towers

6-0

W

 

North

Homewood

2-1

W

 

North

John Wallis

7-0

W

 

North

NKS

3-1

L

 

North

Wye

8-0

W

 

North

Swadelands

14-0

W

 

Year 10

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 11

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

15th September

North

Towers

2-0

Lose

29th September

Ursuline

Ursuline College

3-0

Win

30th September

JWA

John Wallis

8-0

Win

7th October

North

Swadelands

6-0

Win

15th October

Norton

Knatchbull

Norton Knatchbull

3-0

Lose

11th November

North

Homewood

3-0

Win

Netball

 

Year 7

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

22nd September

The North

Towers

7-5

Win

29th September

John Wallis

John Wallis

13-0

Win

15th October

North

Wye

7-5

Lose

10th December

North

Homewood

22-3

Lose

 

Year 8

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

22nd September

The North

Towers

14-3

Win

13th October

North

Wye

14-11

Lose

10th December

North

Homewood

5-4

Lose

 

Year 9

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

23rd September

The North

Towers

17-9

Win

30th September

John Wallis

John Wallis

23-9

Win

13th October

Wye

Wye

12-11

Lose

16th November

North

Highworth

16-5

Lose

2nd December

Homewood

Homewood

10-12

Lose

 

Year 10

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

23rd September

The North

Towers

8-3

Lose

30th September

John Wallis

John Wallis

28-3

Lose

16th November

North

Highworth

29-6

Lose

2nd December

Homewood

Homewood

3-12

Lose

Girls Football

 

U14 Kent Cup

Date

Venue

Opponent

Score

Win/Lose/Draw

1st October

King Ethelbert

King Ethelbert

3-0

Win

20th October

North

Dane Court

7-4

Win

12th November

North

Archbishops

6-1

Win

4th December

North

Highworth

6-0

Lose

Cross Country

 

The following students finished in the top 20 at the recent Ashford Schools cross country event and will now be competing in the Kent Schools cross country championship in January 2016.

 

  • Katie Barribal
  • Louise Morris-Long
  • Jack Hollamby
  • Reagan Brooks
  • Lewis Gower